Chaotic Dreams

Chaotic Dreams Official Forums
It is currently Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:42 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Time to get er done...
PostPosted: Sat Mar 12, 2011 1:05 am 
Offline
Hermskii.com

Joined: Thu Aug 07, 2003 1:46 am
Posts: 144
Location: Houston, Texas
Anybody here ever play Quake II on WIN XP Pro 32bit or WIN 7 Ultimate 64bit? If I recall, I got it to run fine on WIN XP before. I have never tried on WIN 7. Your thoughts?

_________________
~Peace~

Hermskii
www.hermskii.com/forum


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Mar 17, 2011 3:21 am 
Offline
The Rail Man

Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2003 12:24 am
Posts: 180
Location: Rhode Island
I've played it on Vista, ran fine for me


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: So....
PostPosted: Fri Mar 18, 2011 2:52 am 
Offline
Hermskii.com

Joined: Thu Aug 07, 2003 1:46 am
Posts: 144
Location: Houston, Texas
It just installed with no problems to Vista or did you have to do some extra stuff? Thanks for the reply by the way!

_________________
~Peace~

Hermskii
www.hermskii.com/forum


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group